Club Records

Club Records


Five Kilometres
Male
   Senior       David Cairnie       16:46    Bushy Park    2010
   M40          David Cairnie       16:49    Bushy Park    2013
   M45          Andrew Tate         17:25    QM Reservoir  2008
   M50          Tony Casey          17:56    Bushy Park    2009
   M55          Tony Casey          18:54    Bushy Park    2011
   M60          Tony Casey          20:58    Bedfont Lakes 2019
   M65          Brian Bennett       21:40    Bushy Park    2009
   M70          Brian Bennett       21:32    Bushy Park    2010
   M75          Brian Bennett       22:57    Black Park    2015
   M80          John Starbrook      38:56    Bushy Park    2011
Female
   Senior      Sheena Keates         19:41   Reading       2011    
   F35         Sheena Keates         19:24   Reading       2012
   F40         Maria Jovani          20:09   Bushy Park    2016    
   F45         Mandy Leach           21:03   Brooklands    2019     
   F50         Judy Fitton           23:28   Bedfont       2017    
   F55         E, Verney	     25:10   Speedbird     2013    
   F60         Anne Bannister        25:59   Bedfont lakes 2017    
   F65 
   F70         Julia Burrows         46:24   Frimley Lodge 2011 
    
Five Miles
Male
   Senior      Terry Booth           25:14   Handicap      1992 
   M40         Peter Cook            28:32   Aston         1996 
   M45         Dave Truepenny        29:02   Forest 5      2003 
   M50         Dave Truepenny        29:02   Handicap      2005 
   M55         Dave Truepenny        30:44   Handicap      2011 
   M60         John Coffey           33:05   Handicap      2005 
   M65         Brian Bennett         36:04   Handicap      2006 
   M70         Brian Bennett         36:26   Handicap      2010 
   M75         John Starbrook        50:38   Handicap      2007
Female
   Senior      Debbie Fewster        29:43   Hillingdon    1995    
   F35         Jenni Cox             30:45   Handicap      2018    
   F40         Sabrina Martin        30:42   Handicap      2009    
   F45         Mandy Leach           33:59   Handicap      2018    
   F50         Helle Jerslid         39:31   Handicap      2015    
   F55         Anne Bannister        42:32   Handicap      2015    
   F60         Anne Bannister        44:49   Handicap      2017    
   F65         Kay O'Regan           41:34   Phoenix Park  2002    
   F70         Kay O'Regan           41:52   Raheny        2007     


Ten KilometresĀ 
Male
  Senior       Tim Bedford           32:52   Crossroads    1993 
  M40          Dave Truepenny        34:23   Chobham       1995 
  M45          Dave Truepenny        35:39   Staines       2001 
  M50          John Butler           37:06   Staines       1992 
  M55          Dave Truepenny        39:31   Yateley       2015 
  M60          Dave Truepenny        38:46   Yateley       2016 
  M65          Brian Bennett         43:49   Fleet         2006 
  M70          Brian Bennett         44:20   Dorney        2010 
  M75          Brian Bennett         49:13   Stockley Park 2015
Female
  Senior       Debbie Fewster        36:19    Klix 6       1992    
  F35          Sally Collins         39:51    Yateley      2007    
  F40          Sabrina Martin        37:47    Staines      2009    
  F45          Mandy Leach           43:13    Valentines   2020    
  F50          Judy Fitton           48:14    Windsor      2017    
  F55          Ann Beer              40:41    Datchet      1991    
  F60          Kay O'Regan           48.48                 2002     
  F65          Kay O'Regan           49:19    Wexford      2003    
  F70          Kay O'Regan           56:05    Dublin Port  2006     

Eight Miles
Male
  Senior       John Tims             43:52    Windsor      1998 
  M40          Dave Cairnie          44:52    Windsor      2014 
  M45          Dave Truepenny        45:44    Windsor      2004 
  M50          Dave Truepenny        47:38    Windsor      2008 
  M55          Dave Truepenny        48:26    Windsor      2011 
  M60          John Coffey           53:34    Windsor      2004 
  M65          John Coffey           58:09    Windsor      2010 
  M70          Brian Bennett         58:52    Windsor      2010 
  M75          Brian Bennett       1:02:13    Windsor      2015 
  M80          John Starbrook      1:32:00    Windsor      2011
Female
  Senior        Debbie Fewster       50:09    Windsor      2000    
  F35           Sheena Keates        50:52    Windsor      2012    
  F40           Sarah Cory           53:25    Windsor      2010    
  F45           Mandy Leach          56:31    Windsor      2018    
  F50           Helle Jerslid      1:04:05    Windsor      2016    
  F55           E. Verney	   1:10:47    Windsor      2013    
  F60           E. Verney          1:10:28    Windsor      2015    
  F65  F70      No registered Record


Ten Miles
Male
  Senior        Tim Bedford          53:50    Great South   1993 
  M40           Nick Dorey           57:50    Woking        2003 
  M45           Dave Truepenny       57:55    Cabbage Patch 2002 
  M50           Dave Truepenny       58:51    Cabbage Patch 2005 
  M55           Dave Truepenny     1:03:54    Tempest       2010 
  M60           Peter Neilson      1:10:04    Burghfield    1987 
  M65           Brian Bennett      1:12:47    Cabbage Patch 2006 
  M70           Brian Bennett      1:15:02    Cabbage Patch 2011 
  M75           Brian Bennett      1:18:51    Maidenhead    2015 
  M80           John Starbrook     1:52:17    Bramley       2013 
  M85           John Starbrook     2:37:15    Cabbage Patch 2017
Female
  Senior        Caron Rogers       1:05:16    Cabbage Patch 1984   
  F35           Sally Collins      1:06:42    Cabbage Patch 2010    
  F40           Sarah Cory         1:07:49    Maidenhead    2010    
  F45           Helle Jersild      1:09:29    Maidenhead    2007    
  F50           Helle Jerslid      1:18:40    Kingston      2015    
  F55           Anne Bannister     1:29:28    Cabbage Patch 2016    
  F60           Kay O'Regan        1:19:46    Ballycotton   1998    
  F65           Kay O'Regan        1:23:13    Ballycotton   2002    
  F70           Kay O'Regan        1:27:25    Dungarvan     2007     


Half Marathon
Male
  Senior       Dave Truepenny     1:13:29    Fleet          1991 
  M40          Nick Dorey         1:16:32    Wokingham      2003 
  M45          Dave Truepenny     1:16:52    Guildford      2002 
  M50          Dave Truepenny     1:19:25    IoW            2005 
  M55          Dave Truepenny     1:22:25    Edinburgh      2011 
  M60          Dave Truepenny     1:26:35    Maidenhead     2015 
  M65          Brian Bennett      1:38:24    Burnham        2006 
  M70          Brian Bennett      1:45:14    Fleet          2010 
  M75          John Starbrook     2:06:35    Fleet          2006 
  M80          John Starbrook     2:40:01    Wokingham      2012 
  M85          John Starbrook     2:59:08    Reading        2016

Female
  Senior       Caron Rogers       1:28:18    Reading        1984 
  F35          Sally Collins      1:28:17    Gosport        2010 
  F40          Sarah Cory         1:29:14    Wokingham      2010 
  F45          Mandy Leach        1:28:48    Wokingham      2019 
  F50          Helle Jerslid      1:49:07    Maidenhead     2015 
  F55          Ann Beer           1:31:49    Capital        1992 
  F60          Kay O'Regan        1:44:33    Camberley      1996 
  F65          Kay O'Regan        1:53:34    Cork           2002 
  F70          Kay O'Regan        1:56:51    Phoenix Park   2006
    
      
Fifteen Miles
Male
 Senior        Dave Cairnie       1:30:32    Cranleigh      2010 
 M40           Alex McGee         1:36:00    Cranleigh      1988 
 M45           Tony Casey         1:34:33    Cranleigh      2006 
 M50           Dave Truepenny     1:37:16    Cranleigh      2009 
 M55           Roger Moulding     1:46:55    Cranleigh      1987 
 M60           Peter Neilson      1:52:52    Cranleigh      1986 
 M65           Brian Bennett      2:00:20    Cranleigh      2006 
 M70           Brian Bennett      2:03:51    Cranleigh      2011 
 M75           Brian Bennett      2:11:10    Cranleigh      2015 
 M80           John Starbrook     3:05:45    Cranleigh      2011

Female
 Senior        Caron Rogers       1:48:00      Twickenham   1984    
 F35           Sally Collins      1:50:09      Cranleigh    2011    
 F40           Sally Collins      1:48:28      Cranleigh    2012    
 F45           Helle Jersild      2:02:36      Cranleigh    2010    
 F50           No current Record
 F55           Kay O'Reagan       2:05:07      Birmingham   1992    
 F60 F65 F70   No current Record 


Twenty Miles
MaleĀ 
 Senior       Dave Truepenny     2:02:38       Bury         1992 
 M40          Dave Truepenny     2:02:38       Bramley      1998 
 M45          Tony Casey         2:04:59       Bramley      2005 
 M50          Dave Truepenny     2:12:54       Bramley      2006 
 M55          Peter Neilson      2:56:19       Worthing     1984 
 M60          Peter Neilson      2:41:02       Belgrave     1986 
 M65          Roger Moulding     2:59:21       Bury         1996 
 M70          Brian Bennett      3:02:26       Sth Cheshire 2014 
 M75          Brian Bennett      3:06:00       Bramley      2015  

Female
 Senior      Sally Collins       2:27:07      Bramley        2006    
 F35         Sheena Keates       2:20:03      Bramley        2012    
 F40         Helle Jersild       2:25:09      Bramley        2007    
 F45         Mandy Leach         2:30:11      Thames R/side  2020    
 F50         Judy Fitton         3:01:29      Thames Towpath 2018    
 F55         Kay O'Regan         2:51:31      Rhayader       1993    
 F60 F65 F70 No Current Record   


Marathon
Male
Senior        Dave Truepenny     2:39:14      London         1992 
M40           Dave Truepenny     2:42:13      London         1997
M45           Dave Truepenny &   2:48:29      London         2005 
              Tony Casey 
M50           Dave Truepenny     2:50:43      New York       2005 
M55           Dave Truepenny     2:54:22      Amsterdam      2010 
M60           John Coffey        3:19:35      Abingdon       2004 
M65           Peter Neilson      4:10:56      Masters 
                                              & Maidens      1991
M70           Brian Bennett      4:33:12      Frankfurt      2013 
M75           John Starbrook     4:46:02      London         2008 
M80           John Starbrook     6:38:45      London         2012
Female
Senior        Debbie Fewster     2:52:16      London         1999    
F35           Sheena Keates      3:20:20      Chester        2011    
F40           Sally Collins      3:13:23      London         2012    
F45           Mandy Leach        3:29:15      Abingdon       2016    
F50           Ann Beer           3:25:59      Slough         1988    
F55           Kay O'Regan        3:35:15      Melbourne      1993    
F60           Kay O'Regan        3:44:37      Boston         1996    
F65           Kay O'Regan        3:53:05      London         2002    
F70           Kay O'Regan        4:09:11      London         2006