Results 2016

Results  of Runnymede Runners club races

Name       Number Sex Age Mile                                 400M                                 100M                               Total Time in Seconnds     Minus Age   HC Time    
Derek Mc Causland   1 M 74 635   130   24   789     74   715    
Leigh Wallis   2 M 53 433   92   20   545     53   492    
Neil Frediani   3 M 59 426   87   17   530     59   471    
Marc Owens   4 M 34 321   63   14   398     34   364   Winner Male
Will Mc Dermott   5 M 29 324   60   13   397     29   368   2nd Male
Joe Keily   6 M 26 415   72   14   501     26   475    
Zak Warboys   7 M 21 404   63   12   479     26   453    
Faith Mackey   8 F 15 477   86   15   578     15   563   2nd Lady
Russ Hammond   9 M 54 428   77   16   521     54   467    
Nicky Johncock   10 F 58 529   99   20   648     58   590    
Keith Batten   11 M 52 432   81   17   530     52   478    
Bella Gomes   12 F 15 477   90   16   583     15   568    
Caroline Sibley   13 F 41 512   107   20   599     41   558    
John Paton   14 M 66 487   96   22   605     66   539    
Jeff Lawrence   15 M 47 418   81   16   575     47   528    
Mike Salter   16 M 42 440   74   16   530     42   488    
Keith Apps   17 M 50 422   83   17   522     501   472    
Oscar Apps   18 M 10 475   99   21   595     10   585    
Becca Phillips   19 F 23 429   86   16   531     23   508   Winner Female
Bruce Tapp   20 M 23 434   75   15   524     23   501    
Marshall Lee   21 M 26 429   182   15   626     26   600    
Graeme Wellard   22 M 28 343   66   14   423     28   395   3rd Male
Latha Parvataneni   23 F 49 546   106   19   671     49   622    
Bob Bannister   24 M 60 432   85   17   534     60   474    
Anne Bannister   25 F 59 501   104   20   625     59   566   3rd Female
Kieran Mackey   26 M 26 414   89   18   521     26   495    
Peter Foot   27 M 35 350   75   16   441     35   406    
Keith Bolam   28 M 57 546   114   18   678     57   621    
    29                                
    30

 

Tapp, Bruce 4:24 49:36 45:12 -10:24 9:36 Guest
Nichols, Dave 5:00 54:19 49:19 -5:41 10:41 Guest
Sheridan, Tony 5:00 54:21 49:21 -5:39 10:39 Guest
Matcham, James 12:59 56:56 43:57 -3:04 14:31 Winner
Calnan, Mark 10:00 57:16 47:16 -2:44 12:44 Estimate
Bannister, Bob 15:24 58:05 42:40 -1:55 15:23  
Toscamo, Joseph 11:30 58:55 47:25 -1:05 12:35 Guest
Harris, Nikki 11:30 59:09 47:39 -0:51 12:21 Guest
Verney, Eugenie 13:38 59:21 45:43 -0:39 13:44  
O'Connor, Jackie 12:00 59:41 47:41 -0:19 12:19 Guest
Bruchan, Claire 13:36 59:52 46:16 -0:08 13:44 Guest
Curtis, Chris 12:22 59:53 47:31 -0:07 11:55  
Pause, Jed 18:26 0:07 41:41 +0:07 18:22  
Owners, Stewart 18:48 0:12 41:23 +0:12 18:42 Guest
Saunders, Duncan 15:00 0:14 45:14 +0:14 14:46 Guest
Lawrence, Jeff 22:50 0:40 37:50 +0:40 22:15  
Baggott, Richard 30:15 0:48 30:32 +0:48 29:51 Guest
Castle, Fraser 10:00 0:50 50:50 +0:50 9:10 Guest
Barclay, Julie 23:36 0:53 37:17 +0:53 23:08 Guest
Watt, Paul 20:53 0:55 40:02 +0:55 19:09 Guest
Robinson, Edward 28:08 1:03 32:54 +1:03 27:06 Guest
Stubbs, Jason 12:25 1:05 48:39 +1:05 11:20  
Lay, Tim 15:49 1:06 45:16 +1:06 15:05 Guest
Legge, Joanne 9:02 1:31 52:29 +1:31 8:06  
Nash, Mike 21:37 1:38 40:01 +1:38 20:48  
Alexander, Fiona 15:28 1:44 46:16 +1:44 13:27  
Mackey, Kieran 19:57 1:52 41:55 +1:52 19:06  
Bannister, Anne 15:58 2:02 46:03 +2:02 13:39  
Foot, Peter 26:37 2:03 35:25 +2:03 24:34  
Wise, Alicia 8:56 2:20 53:24 +2:20 6:26  
Toscano, Tracy 15:54 2:26 46:32 +2:26 14:09 Guest
Evans, Robin 23:51 2:27 38:36 +2:27 21:00  
Paton, Becky 10:00 2:31 52:31 +2:31 7:29 Guest
Harrington, Fiona 6:02 3:03 57:01 +3:03 4:37  
Phillip, Rebecca 21:19 3:54 42:35 +3:54 19:14  
Wentworth, Kym 3:29 4:43 1:14 +4:43 1:10  
Bolam, Keith 7:22 5:25 58:02 +5:25 4:12  
Gomes, Arun 20:26 6:03 45:36 +6:03 16:07  
Thenevet, Ramona 22:42 15:23 52:40 +15:23 17:28 Guest

Fastest RR Female - Maria Jovani - 34.31

Fastest RR Male - Jack Dufton - 29.51

Most Improved RR Female - Alicia Wise - 5.27 improvement

Most Improved RR Male - Chirs Welland - 10.19 improvement

Results with thanks Courtesty of Joun Querstret

 

Name  H'cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap  New H'Cap
Asher, Divya 1:00 52:18 51:18 -7:42 8:42 Guest
Kokeneks,Erwin 5:00 52:39 47:39 -7:21 12:21 Guest
Gomes, Arun 15:02 54:36 39:33 -5:24 20:26 Winner
Hammond, Russell 15:00 54:40 39:40 -5:20 20:20 Guest
Watt, Paul 16:38 55:45 39:07 -4:15 20:53 Guest
Hennesy, Noel 5:38 57:12 51:34 -2:48 8:26 Guest
Bailey, Billy 21:31 57:16 35:45 -2:44 24:15 Guest
Lawson, Joe 21:09 57:18 36:09 -2:42 23:51 Guest
Bowman, George 15:00 57:24 42:24 -2:36 17:36 Guest
Hopper, Matthew 21:43 57:30 35:47 -2:30 24:13 Guest
Wavies, Paul 20:00 57:34 37:34 -2:26 22:26 Guest
Hales, Sabrina 20:00 57:36 37:36 -2:24 22:24 Guest
Evans, Robin 21:45 57:54 36:09 -2:06 23:51  
Scales, Mick 25:23 58:24 33:00 -1:36 26:59  
Owners, Stewart 17:15 58:27 41:11 -1:33 18:48 Guest
Batten, Keith 17:54 58:30 40:35 -1:30 19:24  
Phillip, Rebecca 20:04 58:45 38:41 -1:15 21:19  
Lawrence, Jeff 21:47 58:57 37:10 -1:03 22:50  
Apps, Keith 17:18 59:02 41:43 -0:58 18:16  
Gregg, Ian 21:12 59:13 38:01 -0:47 21:59 Guest
O'Grady, Geoff 23:26 59:17 35:50 -0:43 24:09 Guest
Nash, Mike 20:58 59:21 38:23 -0:39 21:37  
Goffe, Mick 23:21 59:22 36:01 -0:38 23:59 Guest
Kidson, Melisa 7:33 59:24 51:51 -0:36 8:09  
Allen, Gerry 25:00 59:26 34:26 -0:34 25:34 Guest
Berry, Fiona 20:22 59:27 39:05 -0:33 20:55  
Barclay, Julie 23:05 59:29 36:24 -0:31 23:36 Guest
Dufton, Clare 21:03 59:32 38:29 -0:28 21:31  
Kelly, David 14:23 59:33 45:10 -0:27 14:50 Guest
Verney, Eugenie 13:19 59:41 46:22 -0:19 13:38  
Jovani, Maria 25:14 59:46 34:31 -0:14 25:28  
Attreed, Robert 29:31 59:50 30:18 -0:10 29:41  
Salter, Mike 24:39 59:52 35:13 -0:08 24:47  
Saunders, Katie 19:11 59:54 40:43 -0:06 19:17  
Harrington, Fiona 6:00 59:58 53:58 -0:02 6:02  
Baggott, Richard 30:15 0:01 29:45 +0:01 30:15 Guest
Pause, Jed 18:26 0:04 41:38 +0:04 18:26  
Swan, Jeff 13:47 0:07 46:20 +0:07 13:47 Guest
Fox, Marlyn 1:00 0:09 59:09 +0:09 0:51 Guest
Wellard, Graeme 24:59 0:11 35:11 +0:11 24:59  
Curtis, Chris 12:22 0:13 47:51 +0:13 12:22  
Flyne, Christine 16:07 0:18 44:11 +0:18 16:07 Guest
Welland, Chris 19:27 0:40 41:12 +0:40 19:27  
Thenevet, Ramona 22:42 0:45 38:02 +0:45 22:42 Guest
Robinson, Edward 28:08 0:48 32:39 +0:48 28:08 Guest
Toscano, Tracy 15:54 0:49 44:55 +0:49 15:54 Guest
Arundale, Jon 16:59 0:55 43:55 +0:55 16:59  
Lay, Tim 15:49 1:06 45:16 +1:06 15:49 Guest
Miller, Julia 14:54 1:12 46:18 +1:12 14:54 Guest
Dufton, Jack 30:09 1:15 31:06 +1:15 30:09  
Bird, Dave 11:04 1:25 50:21 +1:25 11:04  
Blackman, Tom 16:25 1:29 45:04 +1:29 16:25  
Bailey, Greg 1:09 1:31 1:00:22 +1:31 1:09 Guest
Robinson, John 2:48 1:32 58:44 +1:32 2:48  
Pryor, Oliver 20:00 1:35 41:35 +1:35 18:25 Guest
Asher, Jay 21:45 1:39 39:54 +1:39 20:06 Guest
Tapuwa 13:44 2:19 48:35 +2:19 13:44 Guest
Vaughan, Malcolm 13:19 2:40 49:20 +2:40 13:19 Guest
Evans, Simon 10:00 2:45 52:45 +2:45 7:15 Guest
McNulty Jo 0:00 2:47 1:02:27 +2:47 0:00  
Tilbrook, Phil 20:59 2:54 41:55 +2:54 20:59 Guest
Stilwell, Mark 0:00 3:04 1:03:04 +3:04 0:00 Guest
Tilbrook, Tracy 12:16 3:07 50:50 +3:07 12:16 Guest
Calman, Mary 10:00 3:10 53:10 +3:10 6:50 Guest
Smale, Jack 0:00 4:24 1:04:24 +4:24 0:00 Guest
Pyoules, Gregg 3:25 4:45 1:01:20 +4:45 3:25 Guest
Tapp, Bruce 10:00 5:36 55:36 +5:36 4:24 Guest
Lee, Marshall 10:00 10:00 1:10:00 +10:00 0:00 Guest
Miller, Ernest 5:00 10:00 1:10:00 +10:00 0:00 Guest

Relay Results Individual.

Click to download PDF here

Relay Results Team.

Click to download PDF here

Timings are by hand and may differ from Garmins etc. This is a fun, low key, cheap club event, there may be the odd error here and there, but as the saying goes " that's  life "

 

 

ame H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap  
Bates, Steve 10:00 50:53 40:53 -9:07 19:07 Guest
Raleigh, Mary 5:00 52:07 47:07 -7:53 12:53 Guest
Tapuwa 7:04 53:20 46:16 -6:40 13:44 Guest
Bailey, Billy 15:00 53:29 38:29 -6:31 21:31 Guest
Salter, Mike 18:11 53:32 35:21 -6:28 24:39 Winner
Lawson, Joe 15:00 53:51 38:51 -6:09 21:09 Guest
Alexander, Fiona 11:09 55:41 44:32 -4:19 15:28  
Curtin, Carol 13:36 55:43 42:07 -4:17 17:53  
Blackburn, Hugh 15:00 55:58 40:58 -4:02 19:02 Guest
Lawrence, Jeff 18:00 56:13 38:13 -3:47 21:47 Estimate
Handley, Steven 20:00 56:15 36:15 -3:45 23:45 Guest
Lifford, Chris 10:35 56:17 45:41 -3:43 14:18  
O'Reilly, Chris 20:00 56:34 36:34 -3:26 23:26 Guest
Berry, Fiona 17:21 56:59 39:38 -3:01 20:22  
Wise, Alicia 6:46 57:50 51:04 -2:10 8:56  
Phillip, Rebecca 18:08 58:04 39:56 -1:56 20:04  
Baggott, Michael 25:00 58:35 33:35 -1:25 26:25 Guest
Welland, Chris 18:15 58:48 40:32 -1:12 19:27  
Goffe, Mick 22:11 58:50 36:39 -1:10 23:21 Guest
Lucas, Sonia 13:23 58:52 45:29 -1:08 14:31  
Gomes, Bella 17:41 58:53 41:12 -1:07 18:48 Guest
Blake, Alan 25:01 58:55 33:54 -1:05 26:06  
Irvine, Luke 21:17 59:00 37:43 -1:00 22:17 Guest
Barclay, Julie 22:26 59:21 36:55 -0:39 23:05 Guest
Watt, Paul 16:00 59:22 43:22 -0:38 16:38 Guest
Bailey, Greg 0:34 59:25 58:51 -0:35 1:09 Guest
Curtis, Chris 12:02 59:40 47:38 -0:20 12:22  
Gregg, Ian 21:00 59:48 38:48 -0:12 21:12 Guest
Gomes, Arun 14:51 59:49 44:57 -0:11 15:02  
Saunders, Katie 19:05 59:54 40:49 -0:06 19:11  
Attreed, Robert 29:27 59:56 30:28 -0:04 29:31  
Wellard, Graeme 24:58 59:59 35:00 -0:01 24:59  
Jovani, Maria 25:14 0:08 34:53 +0:08 25:14  
Legge, Joanne 9:02 0:21 51:19 +0:21 9:02  
Bolam, Keith 7:22 0:29 53:06 +0:29 7:22  
Kerr, Erin 23:16 0:31 37:15 +0:31 23:16  
Bannister, Bob 15:24 0:33 45:08 +0:33 15:24  
Thenevet, Ramona 22:42 0:36 37:53 +0:36 22:42 Guest
Toscano, Tracy 15:54 0:38 44:44 +0:38 15:54 Guest
Davies, Gerry 20:06 0:40 40:34 +0:40 20:06 Guest
Baggott, Richard 30:15 0:47 30:31 +0:47 30:15 Guest
Thomas, Georgina 13:58 0:57 46:59 +0:57 13:58  
Robins, Tim 23:44 0:59 37:15 +0:59 23:44  
Robinson, Edward 28:08 1:14 33:05 +1:14 28:08 Guest
Miller, Julia 15:54 1:15 45:21 +1:15 0:00 Guest
Apps, Keith 17:18 1:59 44:40 +1:59 17:18  
Wentworth, Kym 3:29 2:17 58:48 +2:17 3:29  
Mingoia, D 17:33 3:04 45:30 +3:04 17:33 Guest
Lagios, Jimmy 24:25 4:48 40:23 +4:48 24:25  
McNulty Jo 11:09       0:00 Estimate


POS NAME BIB. TEAM/CLUB. CATEGORY. GUN TIMECHIP TIME
42 John Querstret 737 Runnymede Runners M40 0:39:06 0:39:03
51 Steven Williams 978 Runnymede Runners MSEN 0:39:25 0:39:22
57 David Truepenny 906 Runnymede Runners M60 0:39:50 0:39:46
86 Peter Foot 301 Runnymede Runners MSEN 0:41:29 0:41:18
92 Geoff Ponter 957 Runnymede Runners M50 0:41:52 0:41:48
119 Jenni Cox 196 Runnymede Runners FSEN 0:42:57 0:42:41
132 Haywood Drake 246 Runnymede Runners M40 0:43:16 0:43:04
146 Mandy Leach 543 Runnymede Runners F35 0:44:04 0:43:37
192 Paul Woodham 991 Runnymede Runners MSEN 0:45:31 0:44:56
204 Tim Robins 766 Runnymede Runners MSEN 0:45:42 0:45:26
238 Mike Salter 785 Runnymede Runners M40 0:46:56 0:46:43
330 leigh wallis 936 Runnymede Runners M50 0:49:34 0:49:07
333 Jean Knapp 524 Runnymede Runners F35 0:49:40 0:49:13
340 Keith Batten 55 Runnymede Runners M50 0:49:48 0:49:13
394 Kieran Mackey 574 Runnymede Runners MSEN 0:51:07 0:50:34
437 Fiona Berry 66 Runnymede Runners FSEN 0:52:26 0:50:43
522 Jonathan Arundale 23 Runnymede Runners MSEN 0:54:51 0:54:16
524 Arun Gomes 344 Runnymede Runners M50 0:54:56 0:53:51
582 Anne Bannister 37 Runnymede Runners F55 0:56:48 0:54:59
669 Chris Lifford 553 Runnymede Runners M40 1:00:18 0:59:37
670 Jason Stubbs 861 Runnymede Runners M40 1:00:19 0:59:38

 

Name

H'CapTime

Clock Time

Race Time

+/- H'Cap

New H'Cap

 

Alexander, Fiona

2:00

50:51

48:51

-9:09

11:09

Estimate

Lucas, Sonia

5:00

51:37

46:37

-8:23

13:23

Estimate

Curtin, Carol

8:00

54:24

46:24

-5:36

13:36

Estimate

Berry, Fiona

12:00

54:39

42:39

-5:21

17:21

Estimate

Robins, Tim

18:34

54:50

36:16

-5:10

23:44

Winner

Evans, Robin

17:01

55:16

38:15

-4:44

21:45

 

Blackman, Tom

12:41

56:16

43:35

-3:44

16:25

 

Kerr, Erin

19:46

56:30

36:44

-3:30

23:16

 

Wise, Alicia

3:29

56:43

53:14

-3:17

6:46

 

Phillip, Rebecca

15:00

56:52

41:52

-3:08

18:08

Estimate

Bevan, Sarah

8:54

56:55

48:01

-3:05

11:59

 

Goffe, Mick

19:11

57:00

37:49

-3:00

22:11

Guest

Kidson, Melisa

5:00

57:27

52:27

-2:33

7:33

Estimate

Harrington, Fiona

3:29

57:29

54:00

-2:31

6:00

 

Chu, Catherine

8:01

57:44

49:43

-2:16

10:17

 

Vassallo, Peter

13:27

57:52

44:25

-2:08

15:35

Guest

Thomas, Georgina

12:00

58:02

46:02

-1:58

13:58

Estimate

Ogden, Lorna

10:00

58:06

48:06

-1:54

11:54

Guest

Legge, Joanne

7:11

58:09

50:58

-1:51

9:02

 

Tilbrook, Phil

19:12

58:13

39:01

-1:47

20:59

Guest

Dufton, Clare

19:23

58:20

38:57

-1:40

21:03

 

Curtis, Chris

10:35

58:33

47:58

-1:27

12:02

 

Matthews, Peter

21:46

59:02

37:16

-0:58

22:44

 

Wellard, Graeme

24:03

59:05

35:02

-0:55

24:58

 

Waine, Michael

25:00

59:08

34:08

-0:52

25:52

Guest

Lifford, Chris

9:46

59:11

49:25

-0:49

10:35

 

Vaughan, Malcolm

12:34

59:14

46:40

-0:46

13:20

Guest

Mackey, Kieran

19:18

59:21

40:03

-0:39

19:57

 

Fitton, Judy

20:20

59:27

39:07

-0:33

20:53

 

Kelly, David

13:59

59:36

45:37

-0:24

14:23

Guest

Lay, Tim

15:29

59:40

44:11

-0:20

15:49

Guest

O'Grady, Geoff

23:14

59:48

36:34

-0:12

23:26

Guest

Welland, Chris

18:05

59:49

41:44

-0:11

18:16

 

Tilbrook, Tracy

12:07

59:51

47:44

-0:09

12:16

Guest

Tapuwa

7:04

60:07

53:03

+0:07

7:04

Guest

Attreed, Robert

29:27

60:11

30:44

+0:11

29:27

 

Williams, Steven

28:43

60:15

31:32

+0:15

28:43

 

Gomes, Arun

14:52

60:17

45:25

+0:17

14:52

 

Apps, Keith

17:18

60:22

43:04

+0:22

17:18

 

Bannister, Bob

15:24

60:51

45:27

+0:51

15:24

 

Ponter, Geoff

26:29

61:00

34:31

+1:00

26:29

 

Bailey, Greg

2:00

61:26

59:26

+1:26

0:34

Guest

Wentworth, Kym

3:29

62:15

58:46

+2:15

3:29

 

Wallis, Leigh

21:53

62:50

40:57

+2:50

21:53

 

Tostano, Tracy

15:54

63:04

47:10

+3:04

15:54

Guest

Arundale, Jon

16:59

63:11

46:12

+3:11

16:59

 

Smale, Jack

0:00

63:20

63:20

+3:20

0:00

Guest

Bolam, Keith

7:23

63:54

56:31

+3:54

7:23

 

Bird, Dave

15:00

63:56

48:56

+3:56

11:04

Estimate

Tate, Susan

15:54

64:30

48:36

+4:30

11:24

Guest

Ewbank, Alan

6:04

65:13

59:09

+5:13

6:04

 

Thenevet, Ramona

22:42

66:52

44:10

+6:52

22:42

Guest

Robinson, John

10:00

67:12

57:12

+7:12

2:48

Estimate

 

Name       Number Sex Age Mile                                 400M                                 100M                               Total Time in Seconnds     Minus Age   HC Time
Steve Williams   1 M 39 320   65   14   399     39   360 S
Marc Owens   2 M 34 307   63   14   384     34   350 G
Geoff Ponter   3 M 52 342   69   15   426     52   374
Jenni Cox   4 F 33 368   74   16   458     33   425 G
Jed Pause   5 M 52 428   75   15   518     52   466
Erin Kerr   6 F 33 370   75   16   461     33   428 S
Keith Batten   7 M 52 413   82   17   512     52   460
Chris Welland   8 M 34 420   101   23   544     34   510
Arun Gomes   9 M 51 405   78   14   497     51   446
Bella Gomes   10 F 15 459   80   15   554     15   539
Mandy Leach   11 F 44 395   84   19   498     44   454 B
Mike Salter   12 M 42 378   75   15   468     42   426
Deb Melham   13 F 57 565   123   22   710     57   653
John Paton   14 M 66 469   94   22   585     66   519
Kieran Mackay   15 M 25 405   85   17   507     25   482
Carol Paton   16 F 59 590   121   25   736     59   677
Bob Bannister   17 M 59 427   84   17   528     59   469
Anne Bannister   18 F 59 488   103   22   613     59   554
Mick Scales   19 M 50 331   67   14   412     50   362 B
Clare Dufton   20 F 41 413   87   18   518     41   477
Peter Foot   21 M 35 344   73   16   433     35   390
Millie Dufton   22 F 8 494   113   21   628     8   620
Alfie Dufton   23 M 10 452   100   19   571     10   561
Graeme Wellard   24 M 28 337   65   14   416     28   388
Leigh Wallis   25 M 53 410   92   19   521     53   468
 


6 Owens, Marc 00:35:51 00:35:51 SM 4
32 Ponter, Geoff 00:41:27 00:41:24 M50 5
50 Wellard, Graeme 00:43:40 00:43:35 SM 20
70 Poole, Emma 00:45:02 00:44:54 F45 3
98 Fitton, Judy 00:46:51 00:46:43 F45 5
181 Batten, Keith 00:50:44 00:49:32 M50 2

Rebecca Devon 00:50:10

185 Nash, Mike 00:50:47 00:50:39 SM 66

Chris Welland 00:52:24
243 Pause, Gerard 00:52:56 00:52:48 M50 37
265 Arundale, Jonathan 00:54:18 00:53:44 SM 80
280 Matcham, James 00:54:54 00:54:32 SM 86
281 Blackman, Tom 00:54:55 00:54:33 SM 87
380 Bannister, Anne 00:58:56 00:57:32 F55 5
412 Lowe, Paul 01:00:29 00:59:35 M50 54
434 Metcalfe, Caroline 01:01:42 01:01:19 SF 46
442 Melham, Debra 01:02:07 01:01:43 F55 8
445 Procter, Kathryn 01:02:23 01:01:09 F35 60
531 Johnson, Richard 01:09:02 01:07:46 M50 67
532 Wilson, Leigh 01:09:03 01:07:44 F35 88
565 Baj, Annalisa 01:13:07 01:12:10 F45 57
571 Carpenter, Samantha 01:14:33 01:13:50 F35 102
585 Mc Nulty, Josephine 01:19:20 01:18:01 F35 109
592 Pilley, Cheryl 01:27:04 01:25:42 F35 113
593 Silvester, Paul 01:27:05 01:25:42 M40 114

 
 
 

Name H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap
Evans, Robin 0:00 42:59 42:59 -17:01 17:01 Estimate
Matcham, James 0:00 47:01 47:01 -12:59 12:59 Guest
Blackman, Tom 0:00 47:19 47:19 -12:41 12:41 Estimate
Irvine, Luke 10:00 48:43 38:43 -11:17 21:17 Guest
Curtis, Chris 0:00 49:25 49:25 -10:35 10:35 Estimate
Metcalfe, Caroline 0:00 50:05 50:05 -9:55 9:55 Estimate
Gregg, Ian 12:00 51:00 39:00 -9:00 21:00 Guest
Kelly, David 5:00 51:01 46:01 -8:59 13:59 Guest
Welland, Chris 9:09 51:04 41:55 -8:56 18:05 Winner
Bevan, Sarah 0:00 51:06 51:06 -8:54 8:54 Estimate
Chu, Catherine 0:00 51:59 51:59 -8:01 8:01 Estimate
Legge, Joanne 0:00 52:49 52:49 -7:11 7:11 Estimate
Dixon, Ashece 5:00 52:59 47:59 -7:01 12:01 Guest
Hopper, Matthew 15:00 53:17 38:17 -6:43 21:43 Guest
Strivens 10:00 53:39 43:39 -6:21 16:21 Guest
Tomlinson, A 16:00 54:12 38:12 -5:48 21:48 Estimate
Hennesy, Noel 0:10 54:32 54:22 -5:28 5:38 Guest
Aris, Sarah 0:00 54:39 54:39 -5:21 5:21 Estimate
Dufton, Jack 25:00 54:51 29:51 -5:09 30:09 Estimate
Cordery, Ben 15:00 54:52 39:52 -5:08 20:08 Guest
Davies, Gerry 15:00 54:54 39:54 -5:06 20:06 Guest
Moninaro, Mark 15:00 55:40 40:40 -4:20 19:20 Guest
Goffe, Mick 15:00 55:49 40:49 -4:11 19:11 Guest
Jed Pause  14:37 45:23 40:55 -4:37 19:14 
Russell, Phil 14:00 56:22 42:22 -3:38 17:38 Estimate
Frediani, Neil 17:54 56:29 38:35 -3:31 21:25
Kym Wentworth 0:00. 56:31 56:31 -3:29 3:29. Estimate
Alicia Wise. 0:00. 56:31 56:31 -3:29 3:29 Estimate
Harrington, Fiona 0:00 56:31 56:31 -3:29 3:29 Estimate
Griffin, Owen 0:00 56:38 56:38 -3:22 3:22 Estimate
Verney, Eugenie 10:00 56:41 46:41 -3:19 13:19 Estimate
Pyoules, Gregg 0:10 56:45 56:35 -3:15 3:25 Guest
Mathews, Laura 10:00 56:49 46:49 -3:11 13:11 Guest
Blake, Alan 22:00 56:59 34:59 -3:01 25:01 Estimate
Humphries, Ramen 15:00 57:41 42:41 -2:19 17:19 Guest
Jovani, Maria 23:17 58:03 34:45 -1:57 25:15
Kerr, Erin 18:00 58:14 40:14 -1:46 19:46 Estimate
Gomes, Bella 16:00 58:19 42:19 -1:41 17:41 Guest
Owens, Marc 28:33 58:25 29:52 -1:35 30:08
Turner, Stuart 15:00 58:39 43:39 -1:21 16:21 Guest
Mackey, Kieran 18:00 58:42 40:42 -1:18 19:18 Estimate
Salter, Mike 17:00 58:49 41:49 -1:11 18:11 Estimate
Wellard, Graeme 22:56 58:53 35:57 -1:07 24:03
Kusneraitis, Toby 5:00 59:04 54:04 -0:56 5:56 Guest
Woodham, Paul 22:55 59:24 36:29 -0:36 23:31
Querstret, John 27:54 59:36 31:42 -0:24 28:18
Tilbrook, Tracy 11:47 59:40 47:53 -0:20 12:07 Guest
O'Grady, Geoff 22:58 59:44 36:46 -0:16 23:14 Guest
Baggott, Richard 30:14 59:58 29:44 -0:02 30:16 Guest
Hinxman, Nicola 20:24 60:08 39:44 +0:08 20:24
Batten, Keith 17:54 60:18 42:24 +0:18 17:54
Tilbrook, Phil 19:12 60:24 41:12 +0:24 19:12 Guest
Bannister, Bob 15:24 60:35 45:11 +0:35 15:24
Swan, Jeff 15:00 61:13 46:13 +1:13 13:47 Estimate
Apps, Keith 17:18 61:25 44:07 +1:25 17:18
Ray, Chris 28:04 61:36 33:32 +1:36 28:04
Griffin, Matthew 0:10 61:56 61:46 +1:56 0:00 Guest
Smale, Jonus 0:10 61:59 61:49 +1:59 0:00 Guest
Thenevet, Ramona 22:42 62:31 39:49 +2:31 22:42 Guest
Melham, Debb 11:00 62:32 51:32 +2:32 11:00
Bannister, Anne 15:58 62:35 46:37 +2:35 15:58
Bolam, Keith 7:23 62:53 55:30 +2:53 7:23
Johncock, Nicky 13:47 65:04 51:17 +5:04 13:47
Tatywa 16:30 69:26 52:56 +9:26 7:04 Guest

Name

No.

Sex

Age

100m

400m

Mile

 Total time in seconds               

Minus

Age

Total Handicap Time

Jack Dufton

 

3

M

44

13

1.07

5.16

396

44

352   Gold

Marc Owens

 

6

M

33

12

1.03

5.15

391

33

358   Silver 

Steve Williams

 

1

M

39

13

1.05

5.22

399

39

360   Bronze

Mike Nash

 

9

M

24

13

1.03

5.29

405

24

381

Peter Foot

 

16

M

35

14

1.11

5.48

433

35

398

Graeme Wellard

 

18

M

27

13

1.05

5.54

432

27

408

Colin Revie

 

8

M

42

13

1.13

6.09

455

42

413

Neil Freddiani

 

4

M

58

14

1.26

6.57

517

58

459

Judy Fitton

 

7

F

48

16

1.26

6.55

517

48

469   Gold

Arun Gomes

 

12

M

50

14

1.20

7.05

519

50

469

Tim Robins

 

15

M

36

15

1.17

6.55

507

36

471

Bob Bannister

 

10

M

59

15

1.27

7.18

540

59

481

Leigh Wallis

 

14

M

52

18

1.32

7.07

537

52

485

Keith Batten

 

13

M

51

16

1.23

7.19

538

51

487

 

John Paton

5

M

65

15

1.35

7.48

578

65

513

Chris Welland

 

19

M

34

20

1.46

7.50

596

34

562

Anne Bannister

 

11

F

59

20

1.45

8.16

623

59

564   Silver

Carol Paton

 

17

F

59

23

2.08

9.49

740

59

681   Bronze

John Starbrook

 

2