Results 2015

Results  of Runnymede Runners club races

Name

Predicted Time

Actual Time

Difference

 

Helle Jerslid

33:44:00

33:50:00

00:06

Winner

Karen Roake

33:43:00

33:50:00

00:07

 

Dave Bird

33:33:00

33:50:00

00:17

 

Ross Lindsay

33:33:00

33:50:00

00:17

 

Sally Stubbs

33:32:00

33:50:00

00:18

 

Caroline Sibley

37:56:00

38:20:00

00:24

 

Julia Wallis

46:52:00

47:20:00

00:32

 

Helen Dodwell

30:00:00

29:00:00

01:00

 

Alison O'Connor

49:40:00

48:38:00

01:02

 

Latha P

40:00:00

41:06:00

01:06

 

Alan Ewbank

45:00:00

46:10:00

01:10

 

Wayne Thursting

26:13:00

25:00:00

01:13

 

Jenny Lagios

35:23:00

34:10:00

01:15

 

Alice Healy

30:45:00

29:20:00

01:25

 

Paul Whitcombe

28:00:00

26:35:00

01:25

 

Mo Willis

35:35:00

34:10:00

01:25

 

Haywood Drake

30:46:00

29:20:00

01:26

 

Geoff O,Grady

31:00:00

29:20:00

01:40

 

John Querstret

30:24:00

28:20:00

02:04

 

Bob Drake

59:59:00

57:37:00

02:22

 

Stella Drake

59:59:00

57:37:00

02:22

 

Pete Rickett

33:30:00

31:02:00

02:28

 

Emma Wright

35:00:00

32:30:00

02:30

 

Yarna Dibden

30:59:00

28:28:00

02:31

 

Leigh Wallis

36:20:00

33:50:00

02:32

 

Chris Welland

37:00:00

34:10:00

02:50

 

Jack Dufton

34:15:00

31:10:00

03:05

 

John The Egg

48:22:00

51:30:00

03:08

 

Mandy Leach

37:20:00

34:10:00

03:10

 

Arun Gomes

44:00:00

39:45:00

03:15

 

Steve Brown

35:00:00

31:40:00

03:20

 

Clare Dufton

42:00:00

38:40:00

03:20

 

Sue Ally

42:00:00

38:40:00

03:20

 

Jenni Cox

36:15:00

33:49:00

03:26

 

Jason Stubbs

43:30:00

40:00:00

03:30

 

Mari Morse

39:00:00

35:00:00

04:00

 

Archie Hitchcock

35:20:00

31:02:00

04:18

 

Malcolm Mowle

35:00:00

30:30:00

04:30

 

Stephen Hitchcock

36:00:00

31:01:00

04:59

 

Colin Revie

35:15:00

30:00:00

05:15

 

Richard Roberts

38:50:00

33:30:00

05:20

 

Alix Johnson

31:00:00

26:35:00

05:25

 

Hayley Stone

32:12:00

41:00:00

07:48

 

Mark Leach

50:00:00

40:41:00

09:19

 

Malcolm Tusi

40:00:00

30:00:00

10:00

 

Mike Hennessey

70:00:00

55:40:00

14:20

 

Derek McCausland

70:00:00

55:40:00

14:20:00

 

1. Zola Purdie - 31:14
2. Julee Myers - 37:48
3. Sue Carlsen-Jones - 29:20
4. Anne Carlsen - 28:47
5. Gail Astley - 37:48
6. Michelle Ashley - 26:35
7. Leigh Wilson - 26:33
8. Jo McNulty - 28:48
9. Lucy Cahill - 30:17
10. CarolAnne Berry - 32:01
11. Yash Desai - 27:22
12. Fiona Alexander 26:09
13. Alan Ewbank - 31:51
14. Amanda Silvester - 31:14
15. Paul Silvester - 31:10

Name H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap  
Hall, Theresa 10:00 53:41 43:41 -6:19 16:19 Estimate
Lifford, Chris 7:24 55:15 47:51 -4:45 9:46 Winner
Nash, Mike 17:00 56:02 39:02 -3:58 20:58 Estimate
Evered, Colin 19:54 56:51 36:57 -3:09 21:28  
Martin, Ryan 20:00 57:52 37:52 -2:08 22:08 Estimate
Caldwell, Andrew 24:14 58:21 34:07 -1:39 25:03 Guest
Welland, Chris 10:11 58:27 48:16 -1:33 9:08  
Cox, Sarah 19:34 58:31 38:57 -1:29 19:29  
Lucas, Colin 15:00 58:34 43:34 -1:26 16:26 Estimate
Woodham, Paul 22:15 58:40 36:25 -1:20 22:55  
Jones, Steve 21:43 58:52 37:09 -1:08 22:51  
Flyne, Christine 16:01 59:04 43:03 -0:56 16:07 Guest
Jersild, Helle 19:35 59:06 39:31 -0:54 18:56  
Vaughan, Malcolm 9:05 59:08 50:03 -0:52 12:33 Guest
Arundale, Jon 18:01 59:23 41:21 -0:37 16:59  
Bannister, Bob 17:23 59:32 42:08 -0:28 15:24  
Baggott, Richard 30:01 59:35 29:33 -0:25 30:13 Guest
Attreed, Robert 29:22 59:49 30:27 -0:11 29:27  
Tilbrook, Phil 19:24 59:53 40:29 -0:07 19:12 Guest
Tilbrook, Tracy 12:07 59:57 47:50 -0:03 11:47 Guest
Cockram, Ian 21:16 59:59 38:42 -0:01 21:17  
Bannister, A 17:28 0:04 42:36 +0:04 15:58  
Bolam, Keith 8:46 0:12 51:25 +0:12 7:22  
Foot, Peter 26:53 0:18 33:24 +0:18 26:37  
Thenevet, Ramona 23:26 0:31 37:04 +0:31 22:42 Guest
Querstret, John 28:21 0:33 32:11 +0:33 27:53  
Apps, Keith 18:09 0:40 42:30 +0:40 17:18  
Goldsmith, Paul 15:35 0:58 45:22 +0:58 13:11 Guest
O'Grady, Geoff 24:12 1:36 37:23 +1:36 22:58  
Stubbs, Sally 25:20 1:47 36:27 +1:47 24:21  
Castle, Fraser 15:00 2:00 47:00 +2:00 11:20 Guest

Winners Fastest Man .... Nick Dorey

Fastest Female .....Sally Stubbs 

Most improved Male..... Chris Welland 

Most improved Female .... Helle Jerslid

Results with thanks  courtesy of  John Querstrett 

Name H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap  
Drennan, Steven 14:21 57:27 43:06 -2:33 16:54 Guest
Lagios, Jimmy 22:44 58:19 35:35 -1:41 24:25 Winner
Bannister, A 15:57 58:29 42:32 -1:31 17:28  
Dufton, Clare 18:38 58:30 39:52 -1:30 20:08  
Jersild, Helle 18:08 58:33 40:25 -1:27 19:35  
Welland, Chris 8:53 58:42 49:49 -1:18 10:11  
Attreed, Robert 28:05 58:43 30:38 -1:17 29:22  
Caldwell, Andrew 23:00 58:46 35:46 -1:14 24:14 Guest
Batten, Alfred 19:11 58:51 39:40 -1:09 20:20 Guest
Vassallo, Peter 12:56 58:58 46:02 -1:02 13:58 Guest
Jovani, Maria 22:48 59:02 36:13 -0:58 23:46  
Willis, Mo 19:30 59:04 39:34 -0:56 20:26  
Lagios, Jenny 16:28 59:05 42:36 -0:55 17:23  
Lay, Tim 15:23 59:13 43:50 -0:47 16:10 Guest
Chai, Rima 16:24 59:18 42:54 -0:42 17:06  
Wellard, Graeme 22:54 59:22 36:28 -0:38 23:32  
Tilbrook, Tracy 11:36 59:29 47:53 -0:31 12:07 Guest
Batten, Keith 19:11 59:44 40:32 -0:16 19:27  
Robinson, Edward 28:14 59:47 31:32 -0:13 28:27 Guest
Tilbrook, Phil 19:17 59:53 40:36 -0:07 19:24 Guest
Cox, Sarah 19:34 0:02 40:28 +0:02 19:34  
Williams, Steven 28:44 0:03 31:18 +0:03 28:44  
Foot, Peter 26:53 0:12 33:18 +0:12 26:53  
Pye, Alan 23:57 0:18 36:20 +0:18 23:57  
Frediani, Neil 18:04 0:23 42:19 +0:23 18:04  
Matthews, Peter 22:24 0:26 38:01 +0:26 22:24  
Querstret, John 28:21 0:28 32:06 +0:28 28:21  
Johncock, Nicky 14:02 0:30 46:27 +0:30 14:02  
Bannister, Bob 17:23 0:46 43:22 +0:46 17:23  
Ponter, Geoff 27:25 0:47 33:22 +0:47 27:25  
Phillips, Rob 29:28 0:49 31:21 +0:49 29:28  
Gamble, Hayley 22:25 1:19 38:53 +1:19 22:25  
Robins, Tim 20:00 1:26 41:26 +1:26 18:34 Estimate
Goldsmith, Paul 15:35 2:17 46:41 +2:17 15:35 Guest
Fitton, Judy 22:43 2:44 40:00 +2:44 22:43  
Russell, Caroline 9:51 3:01 53:10 +3:01 9:51  
Vaughan, Malcolm 14:00 4:55 50:55 +4:55 9:05 Guest

results with thanks courtesy of John Querstret 

         
Place
Time
Name
Number
Chip
Social
         
24 01:03:23 Marc Owens 696 01:03:16  
45 01:07:24 Steven Williams 594 01:07:17  
53 01:08:08 Peter Foot 171 01:08:00  
67 01:09:55 Andrew Tate 529 01:09:47  
118 01:15:20 Mandy Leach 302 01:15:02  
119 01:15:20 Maria Jovani 272 01:15:06  
126 01:15:55 Jimmy Lagios 291 01:15:37  
157 01:17:33 Lynn Stephens 513 01:17:16  
232 01:23:35 Leigh Wallis 567 01:23:17  
245 01:24:17 Nicola Hinxman 684 01:23:54  
275 01:25:42 Brian Bennett 31 01:25:23  
277 01:25:47 Jenny Lagios 290 01:25:28  
315 01:27:46 Clare Dufton 149 01:27:28  
333 01:29:08 Helle Jersild 261 01:28:50  
344 01:30:20 Keith Batten 24 01:29:58  
361 01:31:43 Bob Bannister 17 01:31:23  
363 01:31:59 Anne Bannister 16 01:31:39  
437 01:37:55 John Paton 426 01:37:34  
458 01:39:36 David Duggan 150 01:39:17  
459 01:39:51 Rachel Folkemer 170 01:39:17

 

         
Place
Time
Name
Number
Chip
Social
         
471 01:41:21 Georgina Thomas 537 01:40:45  
477 01:42:09 Andy Melham 361 01:41:47  
533 01:50:51 Caroline Sibley 491 01:50:15  

<!doctype html>Untitled Document

Results for the RR2015 relays.

Click the links and download/open the attachments.

RRR_Results_2015.results.individual.pdf

RRR_Results_2015.team.pdf

Name H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap  
Evered, Colin 15:00 55:06 40:06 -4:54 19:54 Estimate
Rodriguez, Barbara 11:15 55:28 44:12 -4:32 15:47 Guest
Jovani, Maria 18:34 55:46 37:11 -4:14 22:48 Winner
Owners, Stewart 15:28 56:25 40:57 -3:35 19:03 Guest
Fouz, Pablo 18:35 56:29 37:54 -3:31 22:06 Estimate
Stubbs, Sally 20:00 56:38 36:38 -3:22 25:20 Estimate
Bennett, Brian 16:52 56:49 39:56 -3:11 20:03  
Dufton, Clare 15:30 56:52 41:22 -3:08 18:38  
Wellard, Chris 5:47 56:54 51:07 -3:06 8:53  
Drennan, Steven 11:16 56:55 45:39 -3:05 14:21 Guest
Vassallo, Peter 10:00 57:04 47:04 -2:56 12:56 Guest
Bolton, Morven 0:00 57:22 57:22 -2:38 2:38  
Barclay, Julie 21:16 58:50 37:34 -1:10 22:26 Guest
Johnston, Claire 18:28 59:01 40:33 -0:59 19:27 Guest
Owens, Marc 28:22 59:16 30:53 -0:44 29:06  
Tilbrook, Phil 18:36 59:19 40:43 -0:41 19:17 Guest
Foot, Peter 26:18 59:25 33:06 -0:35 26:53  
Charlton, Ian 25:23 59:30 34:07 -0:30 25:53  
Lay, Tim 14:55 59:32 44:37 -0:28 15:23 Guest
Cox, Sarah 19:19 59:45 40:26 -0:15 19:34  
Frediani, Neil 18:04 0:08 42:04 +0:08 18:04 Guest
McCabe, Trish 10:23 0:11 49:48 +0:11 10:23 Guest
Arundale, John 18:01 0:13 42:11 +0:13 18:01  
Tilbrook, Tracy 11:36 0:20 48:44 +0:20 11:36 Guest
Cockram, Caroline 19:21 0:22 41:01 +0:22 19:21  
Flyne, Christine 16:01 0:23 44:22 +0:23 16:01 Guest
Robinson, Edward 28:14 0:26 32:11 +0:26 28:14 Guest
Crawford, Nikki 9:46 0:27 50:41 +0:27 9:46 Guest
Nolan, Joe 20:08 0:31 40:22 +0:31 20:08 Guest
Jersild, Helle 18:08 0:36 42:28 +0:36 18:08  
Russell, Caroline 9:51 0:45 50:54 +0:45 9:51  
Tostano, Tracy 16:19 0:50 44:31 +0:50 16:19 Guest
Apps, Keith 18:09 1:02 42:52 +1:02 18:09  
Mitchell, Neil 25:00 1:03 36:03 +1:03 23:57  
Matthews, Peter 22:24 1:29 39:04 +1:29 22:24  
Ostley, Zoe 3:00 1:33 58:33 +1:33 1:27 Guest
Sheward, Guilane 15:11 1:34 46:23 +1:34 15:11 Guest
Duggan, David 16:17 1:36 45:18 +1:36 16:17  
Thenevet, Ramona 23:26 1:43 38:16 +1:43 23:26 Guest
Pye, Alan 23:57 1:58 38:00 +1:58 23:57  
Bannister, A 15:57 2:06 46:09 +2:06 15:57  
Goldsmith, Paul 15:35 2:23 46:47 +2:23 15:35 Guest
Bolam, Keith 8:46 3:08 54:21 +3:08 8:46  
Nicholls, Dave 20:37 3:11 42:33 +3:11 20:37 Guest
Gomes, Arun 16:50 3:40 46:49 +3:40 16:50  
Batten, Keith 19:11 3:42 44:30 +3:42 19:11  
Biles, Gemma 16:44 3:52 47:08 +3:52 16:44  
Harris, Nikki 16:55 4:09 47:14 +4:09 16:55 Guest
Name H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap  
Goldie, Jennifer 10:00 54:53 44:53 -5:07 15:07 Guest
Wellard, Chris 1:00 55:13 54:13 -4:47 5:47 Guest
Kusneraitis, Alex 12:00 55:17 43:17 -4:43 16:43 Guest
Clark, Carol 15:00 55:34 40:34 -4:26 19:26 Est
Folkemer, Rachel 9:38 55:44 46:06 -4:16 13:54 Est
Cockram, Caroline 15:16 55:55 40:39 -4:05 19:21 Winner 
Harris, Nikki 13:00 56:05 43:05 -3:55 16:55 Guest
Tilbrook, Phil 15:00 56:24 41:24 -3:36 18:36 Guest
Johnston, Claire 15:00 56:32 41:32 -3:28 18:28 Guest
Tostano, Tracy 13:00 56:41 43:41 -3:19 16:19 Guest
Lowe, Alfie 10:00 57:10 47:10 -2:50 12:50 Guest
Lowe, George 12:00 57:20 45:20 -2:40 14:40 Guest
Pause, Jed 12:00 57:23 45:23 -2:37 14:37  
McCabe, Trish 8:00 57:37 49:37 -2:23 10:23 Guest
Hinxman, Nicola 18:25 58:01 39:36 -1:59 20:24  
Lay, Tim 13:00 58:05 45:05 -1:55 14:55 Guest
Revie, Colin 23:30 58:11 34:41 -1:49 25:19  
Crawford, Nikki 8:00 58:14 50:14 -1:46 9:46 Guest
Herriot, Nick 23:08 58:16 35:07 -1:44 24:52  
Bell, Fred 10:00 58:23 48:23 -1:37 11:37 Guest
Tilbrook, Tracy 10:00 58:24 48:24 -1:36 11:36 Guest
Castle, Fraser 9:44 58:26 48:42 -1:34 11:18 Guest
Drennan, Steven 9:44 58:28 48:44 -1:32 11:16 Guest
Quick, Naomi 9:44 58:29 48:45 -1:31 11:15 Guest
Biles, Gemma 15:14 58:30 43:16 -1:30 16:44  
Cox, Sarah 17:59 58:40 40:41 -1:20 19:19  
Frediani, Neil 17:00 58:56 41:56 -1:04 18:04 Guest
Ponter, Geoff 26:26 59:01 32:35 -0:59 27:25  
Wallis, Leigh 21:30 59:16 37:45 -0:44 22:14  
Bannister, A 15:21 59:24 44:03 -0:36 15:57  
Wellard, Graeme 22:23 59:29 37:06 -0:31 22:54  
Jersild, Helle 17:42 59:34 41:52 -0:26 18:08  
Bannister, Bob 17:02 59:39 42:36 -0:21 17:23  
Mears, Ray 7:38 59:46 52:08 -0:14 7:52  
Russell, Caroline 9:39 59:48 50:09 -0:12 9:51  
Sheward, Guilane 15:00 59:49 44:49 -0:11 15:11 Guest
Flyne, Christine 15:52 59:51 43:59 -0:09 16:01 Guest
Stubbs, Sally 25:12 59:52 34:40 -0:08 25:20  
Robinson, Edward 28:08 59:54 31:45 -0:06 28:14 Guest
Owens, Marc 28:22 0:12 31:49 +0:12 28:22  
Paton, John 15:56 0:18 44:21 +0:18 15:56  
Lowe, Paul 9:54 0:21 50:27 +0:21 9:54  
Melham, Debb 11:12 0:23 49:11 +0:23 11:12  
Mason, Lee 28:52 0:32 31:40 +0:32 28:45  
Salter, Mike 25:33 0:37 35:03 +0:37 25:33  
Paton, Carol 7:51 0:39 52:47 +0:39 7:51  
Nicholls, Dave 20:37 0:43 40:05 +0:43 20:37 Guest
Pye, Alan 23:57 0:46 36:48 +0:46 23:57  
Querstret, John 28:21 0:49 32:27 +0:49 28:21  
Brown, Jim 25:48 0:53 35:05 +0:53 25:48 Guest
Gomes, Arun 16:50 1:20 44:29 +1:20 16:50  
Owners, Stewart 16:50 1:22 44:32 +1:22 15:28 Guest
Melham, Andy 16:24 1:26 45:02 +1:26 16:24  
Irvine, Jo 20:00 1:41 41:41 +1:41 18:19 Guest
Fitton, Judy 22:43 2:03 39:19 +2:03 22:43  
O'Grady, Geoff 24:12 2:06 37:53 +2:06 24:12  
Smith, Andy 23:04 2:27 39:22 +2:27 23:04  
Casey, Tony 26:33 2:31 35:57 +2:31 26:33  
Goldsmith, Paul 15:35 2:55 47:19 +2:55 15:35 Guest
Nolan, Joe 20:08 3:08 42:59 +3:08 20:08 Guest
Arundale, John 18:01 4:31 46:29 +4:31 18:01  

Results with thanks courtesy of John Querstret 


17 0:39:08 Marc Owens 531 0:39:07 
19 0:39:21 Chris Ray. 375 0:39:20 
20 0:39:23 Steven Williams 512 0:39:22 
27 0:40:28 Geoff Ponter 385 0:40:26 
28 0:40:37 Peter Foot 271 0:40:33 
41 0:42:13 Alan Blake 126 0:42:11 
49 0:42:54 Tara Wood 146 0:42:51 
77 0:44:29 Robert Short 63 0:44:25 
97 0:45:34 Mike Salter 425 0:45:32 
134 0:47:24 Martin Keegan 196 0:47:16 
142 0:47:49 Andy Smith 405 0:47:35 
180 0:49:34 Keith Batten 43 0:49:22 
232 0:51:30 Stephen Jones 302 0:50:27 
255 0:52:33 Gemma Biles 21 0:52:28 
331 0:55:46 Arun Gomes 624 0:55:34 
394 0:59:21 Gerard Pause 269 0:58:41 
408 0:59:59 Paul Lowe 346 0:59:04 
412 1:00:15 Allie Butler 37 0:59:46 
477 1:02:59 Annalisa Baj 386 1:02:05 
478 1:03:00 Chris Lifford 205 1:01:57 
528 1:07:34 Robert Breen 688 1:07:14 
529 1:07:38 Samantha Carpenter 90 1:06:47 
559 1:10:28 Carol Paton 299. 1:09:47 

Name H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap  
Vaughan, Malcolm 12:46 54:07 41:20 -5:53 18:39 Guest
Flyne, Christine 10:00 54:08 44:08 -5:52 15:52 Guest
Biles, Gemma 10:00 54:46 44:46 -5:14 15:14 Guest
Robert-Hunt, Maria 0:00 55:03 55:03 -4:57 4:57 Guest
Willis, Mo 15:00 55:30 40:30 -4:30 19:30 Estimate
Wellard, Graeme 18:00 55:37 37:37 -4:23 22:23 Estimate
Saunders, Katie 15:00 55:55 40:55 -4:05 19:05 Estimate
Cox, Sarah 14:00 56:01 42:01 -3:59 17:59 Estimate
Melham, Andy 13:00 56:36 43:36 -3:24 16:24 Estimate
Melham, Debb 8:00 56:48 48:48 -3:12 11:12 Estimate
O'Grady, Geoff 21:03 56:51 35:47 -3:09 24:12 Winner
Ray, Chris 25:00 56:56 31:56 -3:04 28:04 Guest
Mason, Lee 26:00 57:15 31:15 -2:45 28:45 Estimate
Leach, Mandy 20:55 57:44 36:49 -2:16 23:11  
Woodham, Paul 20:00 57:45 37:45 -2:15 22:15 Estimate
Roake, Karen 22:00 58:05 36:05 -1:55 23:55 Estimate
Johncock, Nicky 12:25 58:23 45:57 -1:37 14:02  
Matthews, Peter 20:54 58:30 37:35 -1:30 22:24  
Williams, Steven 27:15 58:31 31:15 -1:29 28:44  
Johnson, Richard 20:00 58:32 38:32 -1:28 21:28 Estimate
Stubbs, Jason 11:06 58:41 47:34 -1:19 12:25  
Brown, Jim 24:30 58:42 34:12 -1:18 25:48 Guest
Owens, Marc 27:15 58:53 31:37 -1:07 28:22  
Querstret, John 27:32 59:11 31:38 -0:49 28:21  
Dorey, Nick 29:00 59:12 30:12 -0:48 29:48  
Thenevet, Ramona 22:43 59:17 36:33 -0:43 23:26 Guest
Arundale, John 17:25 59:24 41:58 -0:36 18:01  
Charlton, Ian 25:00 59:37 34:37 -0:23 25:23 Estimate
Wallis, Leigh 21:16 59:46 38:29 -0:14 21:30  
Stubbs, Sally 24:59 59:47 34:48 -0:13 25:12  
Foot, Peter 26:06 59:48 33:41 -0:12 26:18  
Paton, Carol 7:40 59:49 52:08 -0:11 7:51  
Baggott, Richard 29:51 59:50 29:58 -0:10 30:01 Guest
Coffey, John 19:16 0:04 40:47 +0:04 19:16  
Robinson, Edward 28:08 0:06 31:57 +0:06 28:08 Guest
Paton, John 15:56 0:07 44:10 +0:07 15:56  
Bannister, A 15:21 0:10 44:49 +0:10 15:21  
Mears, Ray 7:38 0:21 52:43 +0:21 7:38  
Batten, Keith 19:11 0:25 41:13 +0:25 19:11  
Nicholls, Dave 20:37 0:30 39:52 +0:30 20:37 Guest
Lowe, Paul 9:54 0:36 50:42 +0:36 9:54  
Bolam, Keith 8:46 0:50 52:03 +0:50 8:46  
Gomes, Arun 16:50 0:55 44:04 +0:55 16:50  
Lyons, G 18:42 1:00 42:18 +1:00 18:42 Guest
Ponter, Geoff 26:26 1:02 34:36 +1:02 26:26  
Ferguson, Paul 24:37 1:08 36:31 +1:08 24:37  
Cowper, Alan 25:01 1:57 36:55 +1:57 25:01  
Mingoia, D 19:35 2:02 42:26 +2:02 19:35 Guest
Scales, Mick 27:26 2:03 34:36 +2:03 27:26  
Gumbrell, Alan 11:15 2:16 51:01 +2:16 11:15 Guest
Baggott, Brian 5:33 2:32 56:59 +2:32 5:33 Guest
Goldsmith, Paul 15:35 3:28 47:52 +3:28 15:35 Guest
Lifford, Chris 11:00 3:36 52:36 +3:36 7:24 Estimate
Folkemer, Rachel 15:10 5:32 50:21 +5:32 15:10  
Bannister, Bob 17:02 7:17 50:14 +7:17 17:02  
Castle, Fraser 17:02 7:18 50:16 +7:18 9:44 Guest

Results with thanks courtesy of John Querstret 

Dave Bird              3:16:55

Graham Taylor.     3:37:42

Carol Clark.          3:38:56

Colin Revie.          3:45:27

Judy Fitton.          3:48:05

Caroline Cockram 4:01:19

Jenny Lagios.      4:13:00

Aimee Perry.       4:26:34

Louise Flisher     4:30:35

Sarah Thompson 4:56:13

Alan Pye.            5:12:53

John Starbrook. 7:01:44